Skip to content

Faculty & Staff

Faculty & Staff

To search for a faculty/staff member’s email address, please click here and search under L Douglas Wilder Middle School

Click the following link to view faculty and staff bios!
Faculty and Staff Bios link

ADMINISTRATION


SCHOOL COUNSELING & SUPPORT

  • Dr. Kateresea Ford, Director of Counseling, 8th grade
    • Receive messages via text
    • Google Voice #:
  • Kendra Brown, Counselor, 6th grade
  • Brittany Nill, Counselor, GYSA
  • Sandra Rucker, Counselor, 7th grade
  • Christine Albrecht, Speech Pathologist
  • Kimberly Jones, Registrar
  • Blythe Lang, School Psychologist
  • Abby Lovelace, Speech Pathologist


MAIN OFFICE

  • Monica Williams, Principal’s Secretary
  • Shannon Rogers, Financial Secretary
  • Samantha Hicks, Attendance Secretary


LIBRARY

  • La Shawn Key, Librarian
  • Kay Jordan, Library Assistant

ENGLISH & READING

  • Kelly Condo
  • Tunya Cosby
  • Elizabeth Hathaway
  • Olivia Hudson
  • Kristen Litchfield
  • April Smith
  • Hannah Smith
  • Nicole Solomon
  • Joshua Staley


MATH

  • Meighan Dober
  • Chandra Grant
  • Domeesha Harris
  • Jennifer Henry
  • Michael Hockaday
  • Jennifer Kirk
  • Deborah Lashbrooks
  • Dondre Lightfoot
  • Parish Talley


SCIENCE

  • Sarah Baker
  • Mia Hines
  • Rhonda Kass
  • Irene Murray
  • Shamaila Syed


SOCIAL STUDIES

  • Casey Browning
  • Daniel Nicholas
  • Simone Robinson
  • Cody Sproat

CTE/UNIFIED ARTS/WORLD LANGUAGES

  • Ashley Barksdale, Spanish
  • Adam Benson, Technology Education
  • Sasha Corrodus-Odom, Art
  • Robert Gallant, Spanish
  • Michael Hawkins, Band
  • Katie Hawks, Art
  • Amber Hughes, Chorus & Drama
  • Brinda Massenburg, FACS
  • Robert Milton, Business Education


HEATH & PHYSICAL EDUCATION

  • Malik Brown
  • Kimberly Coleman
  • Lauren Harris
  • Shahidah Jackson
  • Brandon Samuels


EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION

  • Jerrod Allen
  • Holli Artis
  • Dorota Ceglarz
  • Christine Chambers
  • Austin Jones
  • Ann Latham
  • Sandra McInnis
  • Molly Monaghan
  • Ebony Stevenson
  • Mary Sutor
  • GIFTED YOUNG SCHOLARS ACADEMY (GYSA) 
  • Tara Brown (Social Studies)
  • Connor Dolson (Social Studies)
  • Yan Gao (Chinese)
  • Konstadinos Kalevas (Science)
  • Jessica Kennedy (Science)
  • Laurie Koth (English)
  • Abby McNamara (Math)
  • Charles McNamara (Math)
  • Christina Melancon (Social Studies)
  • Danielle Morgan (Science)
  • Terri Pollard (Math)
  • Brandi Redd (English)
  • Keri Wormald (English)

INSTRUCTIONAL AIDES

  • Sandra Bynum
  • Betty Byrd
  • Ivy Drew
  • Jean Greene
  • Paula Jones
  • Brenda Roane
  • John Tonello


SUPPORT STAFF

  • Artice Appling, Math Coach
  • Melissa Bills, Science Coach
  • Nicholas Bridgwood, TST
  • Carolyn Clarke, Family Advocate
  • Denise Clary, Instructional Coach
  • Melissa Dilworth, Clinic
  • Rachel Doolen, ESL
  • Nikki Hill, Clinic
  • Katelyn Hinchcliff, ILC
  • Temeca Maddox, Reading Specialist
  • Jada Pair, Cafe Manager
  • Rodney Wilson, SSO


MAINTENANCE/CUSTODIAL STAFF

  • Wade Lowry, Maintenance Supervisor
  • Magdy Marzouk, Daytime Custodian
  • Samouel Mekhaeil, Evening Custodian Supervisor
  • Fawzy Istafanous, Evening Custodian
  • Saleeb Nageeb, Evening Custodian
  • Noshi Salib, Evening Custodian